BMC WORSHIP ROTAS  

Early Morning Communion (Church 8.30am)

Date

Preacher

Church Steward

Breakfast

20th January Rev Philip Berry Wendy Roberts Val & David Everard
17th February Rev Geoff Barnard Mike Wilson Terri Baker
 

Morning Worship (Church 10.00am)

Date

Preacher

Church Steward

Keyboard

Vestry Steward 1

Vestry Steward 2

AV

Reader

6th January Rev Philip Berry (Covenant) (HC) Mike WIlson Neville Smith Margaret Simpson Sandy Simpson David Hall Vivienne Redfern
13th January Mrs Mary Langton Alison Thornley Sylvia Reindel Angela Clowes   David Hall Roo Lumb
20th January Rev David Clowes  Wendy Roberts Brian Jones Mike Cowling Pat Cameron Chris Rossall Sue Rossall
27th January Rev Philip Berry / 4th Sunday Catherine Armstrong Sue Lawrence Roo Lumb Lesley Thomas Jason Smith 4th Sunday
3rd February Rev Philip Berry Jackie Cockayne Carol Sargent Keith Wright Sylvia Kirk David Everard Sandra Sanderson
10th February Pr Richard Baker Pam Oakley Neville Smith Margaret Simpson Sandy Simpson Chris Rossall Jane Taylor
17th February Rev Geoffrey Barnard (HC) Mike Wilson Carol Sargent Mike Cowling Pat Cameron David Hall Kath Anderson
24th February Pr Richard Baker / 4th Sunday Alison Thornley Sue Lawrence David Everard Val Everard Jason Smith 4th Sunday
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (JS) - Joint Service : (CS) - Circuit Service

  

Praise @ the Point (Centrepoint 10.00am)

Date

Preacher

Theme

Steward

Worship Leader

Keyboard

Reader

AV

6th Jan Rev David Clowes (Covenant) (HC)         Sheila Wilson Sophie Castledine
13th Jan Andrew Pennells     Chris Hall   John Sandford Jason Smith
20th Jan Rev Philip Berry     Chris Hall   Karen Booth Karen Booth
27th Jan 4th Sunday            
3rd Feb Richard Baker     Ian Castledine   Sue Souter Sophie Castledine
10th Feb Rev Philip Berry (HC)         Judith Sandford Jason Smith
17th Feb Angela Clowes     Chris Hall   Angela Fixter Karen Booth
24th Feb 4th Sunday            
3rd March           Brian Couch Jason Smith
10th March           Karen Booth Sophie Castledine
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (CS) - Circuit Service

Evening Worship (Welcome Area 6.30pm)

Date

Preacher

Church Steward

Keyboard

Vestry Steward

AV

6th January Mr Praveen Jayaprakasam Colin Walter Alan McPhail David Everard John Benvie
13th January Rev Philip Berry (HC) Colin Walter Alan McPhail Katherine Fisher John Benvie
20th January Pr Richard Baker Pam Oakley Ian Castledine Mary Langton Paul Langton
27th January Mrs Mary Langton Colin Walter   Brain Couch Peter Ormiston
3rd February Rev Philip Berry (HC) Colin Walter   Lynne Ormiston Peter Ormiston
10th February Mr Tony Fawthrop Alison Thornley Alan McPhail Katherine Fisher John Benvie
17th February Rev Dave Warnock Colin Walter Ian Castledine David Everard John Benvie
24th February Rev Margaret Hall Colin Walter   Lynne Ormiston Peter Ormiston
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (CS) - Circuit Service

 Thursday Worship (Church 10.00am)

The Half-hour Service each Thursday provides an oasis in the middle of the week.  By being time-limited it allows busy people to call in for a time of prayer, hymns and reflection.

Date

Worship Leader

3rd January Mr Len Reindel
10th January Pr Richard Baker
17th January Ms Angela Clowes
24th January Rev Philip Berry
31st January Mr Tony Fawthrop
7th February Mr George Robertson
14th February Rev Katy Thomas
21st February Pr Richard Baker
28th February Rev David Clowes (HC)
7th March Rev Wesley Loane
14th March Mr Andy Lee
21st March Ms Cecelia Allan
28th March Rev David Russell
4th Aprill Mr Graham Perkin
11th April Pr Phil Dixon
18th April Rev Philip Berry (HC)
25th April Rev Margaret Hall
(B) - Baptism : (HC) - Holy Communion : (CS) - Circuit Service

 

Go to top